Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 16 March 1990 , Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Birth Name : Madison Riley Aplanalp
Nickname : Madison
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Madison Riley is an American actress, famously known for her role as Rob Schneider's tall and sexy daughter in 'Grown Ups' (2010). 

Born in Salt Lake City, Utah, Riley started her acting career in 2007, when she .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 17
Pictures : 19
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 8
Links : 0
Fans : 125
Latest Fan : DesaZew

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Hatching Pete (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Hatching Pete (TV Movie) (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 24 April 2009 (USA)
  • Character: Camie Poole
  • Rating: 5.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Family
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 90 minutes
  • Tagline: Cock-a-doodle-who????

Hatching Pete (TV Movie) The movie is about a boy named Cleatis Poole (Mitchel Musso), who becomes his school's mascot. He comes from a long line of mascots in his family, but it turns out that he can't do it because he's allergic to the costume. So his shy best friend, Pete Ivey(Jason Dolley), does it for him. But when Poole starts becoming popular for being the mascot, and people don't know that it's really Pete, trouble starts between the friends. When Pete begins to realize Poole seems to be using him to become popular, he because sore about being the mascot, but he can't tell everyone it's him because he doesn't want people to hate him. All his life, he's been the quiet guy. He's not ready to be the loud guy. So what is he going to do when the secrets out about Poole and everyone starts to ask the question "Who is really inside the chicken?"