Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 16 March 1990 , Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Birth Name : Madison Riley Aplanalp
Nickname : Madison
Height : 1.75 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Madison Riley is an American actress, famously known for her role as Rob Schneider's tall and sexy daughter in 'Grown Ups' (2010). 

Born in Salt Lake City, Utah, Riley started her acting career in 2007, when she .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 17
Pictures : 19
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 8
Links : 0
Fans : 125
Latest Fan : DesaZew

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Bratz: The Movie

  • Projects Name: Bratz: The Movie (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 19 September 2007 (Philippines)
  • Character: Trendy Girl
  • Rating: 2.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Family/Music
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 110 minutes
  • Tagline: All-Singing All-Dancing Family Fun!

Bratz: The Movie Four best friends start high school. Each one is unique and likes their own thing. When Meredith, the most popular girl, sees this she automatically knows they are trouble. Eventually though Cloe joins the soccer team and hangs out with them, Sasha joins the cheer leading squad and hangs out with the cheerleaders, Jade is part of the math club so she hangs out with them, and Yasmin is left all alone. After years of not talking to each other Jade and Yasmin speak a few words in the restroom but Yasmin doesn't have the courage to tell Jade she misses her. Then the four girls are reunited when they are sent to detention for causing a food fight. After the girls are reunited they find out they are not invited to a huge party given by Meredith Then Cloe finds out that her mom got a job serving food at the party. They are forced to work for Meredith Then at the party Meredith decides to expose Yasmins secret which is her dancing and singing with a face mask... Written by cely